Privacy Policy

CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL INFORMATION

The personal information made available to the site www.AriaMargo.com in order to receive or use some services are protected under the law Law 677/2001.

 

By filling in the fields in the online registration forms, users agree that the personal data they register should enter the AriaMargo database and receive messages regarding products and services, promotions, contests or any other editorial actions. and future marketing by AriaMargo.

After completing the registration form, the user has an account for using the services. The user is entirely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password associated with the access to the services www.AriaMargo.ro, conditioned by login.

The user is fully responsible for all information that is made public in his account. In case of unauthorized access to the account by third parties, AriaMargo does not assume any responsibility for the consequences that may occur.

At the explicit request of the user addressed to contact@AriaMargo.com, AriaMargo undertakes to rectify, update, block, delete or transform into anonymous data and to stop processing the user's personal data, free of charge, personal data according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data.

AriaMargo undertakes not to make public the users' e-mail address and not to disclose it to a third party, unless it is expressly agreed between the partners, unless this is necessary to comply with the law and / or or court proceedings.

AriaMargo is not responsible for attacks aimed at theft or vandalism and which could lead to the disclosure or compromise of data.

AriaMargo does not assume any responsibility for the situations in which the user publishes his address or any other personal data, on his own initiative, in a public message, on any of the AriaMargo pages.

Upon registration, users can choose the username and password. Users agree to never lend the password to another user, for their own protection and for the validity of the information transmitted. Also, agree to never use another member's password to post messages.

www.AriaMargo.ro uses "cookies" to identify users. They do not contain any personal data of the user and do not present a risk if they are intercepted by third parties. If your browser is configured not to support them, some pages may not work partially or completely.

AriaMargo reserves the right to modify, revise, complete these rules at any time. Any change will be made public on this page and will take effect from the moment it is posted on the site.